<< Back

* Teaching Staff

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

Qualification

Address

1

Shri Subhash Pandurang Borkar

Principal

M.Tech. (Power & Energy System)

E-8 Madhuban Complex, Tamdi Mati, St.Inez P.O. Caranzalem-Goa.PIN:403002

2

Shri Mahesh Haribhau Dani

Head of Mechanical Engg. Department

M.E. in Mech. Engg.(Industrrial)

30-Samruthi Veling Mardol-Goa 403404

3

Smt Pushpa Krishnanand Dessai

Lecturer in Physics 

M.Sc.Physics B.Ed.

B-5, Vaz Niwas, Burder wada, Bicholim-Goa

4

Shri Narayan Simani Patil

Lecturer in Mathematics  

M.Sc. Maths. B.Ed., M. Phil

Gokulwadi, Sankhali-Goa-403505

5

Shri Atmaram Vaman Gaonker

I/C H.O.D. in Electrical Engg. 

M.E. (Control System )

S-4, Second floor, Shri Shantadurga Apt. Bordem, Bicholim-Goa

6

Smt Vanda Mahadev Karpe

Lecturer in Civil Engineering   

B.E. in Civil Engg.,M.E.in Civil Engg.

Near Maruti Temple, Sankhali-Goa-403505

7

Shri Erri Hymakar Reddy

Lecturer in Mining 

M.Tech. in Safety

Bordem, Bicholim-Goa

8

Smt Shweta Sargam Chanekar

Lecturer in Electronics & Communications

M.E.(Electronics Communication & Instrumentation)

‘Amber Vasant Nagar’, Sankhali-Goa.

9

Shri Vijaykumar

Lecturer in Mining 

M.Tech. in Environmental Engg., M.Sc. in Ecology & Environment

Bordem, Bicholim-Goa

10

Shri Balkrishna Madhusudhan Chodankar

Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering

M.Tech. in Mech. Engg.(Heat Power)

Hansa Dhwaja Sharda Nagar, Kelbaiwada, Mayem, Bicholim-Goa

11

Shri Sujitkumar Venkataray Naik

Lecturer in Mechanical Engg.

M.Tech.in Mech. Engg.

H.No.727/A,”Renuprasad Sharada Nagar, Bordem, Bicholim-Goa

12
Anar A. Sangodkar
Lecturer in Communication Skils
M.A. in English, L.L.B.
Market Road, Sanquelim
13
Mandar Karandikar
Lecturer in Physics
M.Sc. in Physics, B. Ed
Naga Masjid, Ponda
14
Mr. Ashok R. Deulkar
Lecturer in Computer Engg.
B.E. in Information Technology
Sal Bicholim Goa. 403503
15
Sushma Kharkande
Lecturer in Electrical Engg.
M.E.(Power & Energy system Engg.)
Sanquelim
16
Ashish Surlakar
Lecturer in Mechanical Engg.
M.E. in Mechanical Engg.
Alto Betim Bardez
17
Pramodini Naik
Lecturer in Civil Engg.
M.Tech. in Structural Engg.
Mayem,Bicholim Goa
18
Ashish Prabhu
Lecturer in Mechanical Engg.
M.E. in Mechanical Engg.
Housing Board Mapusa
19
Vibha Shenvi
Lecturer in Mechanical Engg.
M.E. in Mechanical Engg.
Bainginim Old Goa
20
Anagha Gaunekar
Lecturer in Electronics & Communication Engg.
M.E. in Microelectronics Engg.
Bandora, Ponda Goa
21
Dhanashri Talaulikar
Lecturer in Electronics & Communication Engg.
M.E. in Electronics Communication & Instrumentation.
Kaziwada, Ponda
22
Sunil Jaralikar
Lecturer in Electrical Engg.
M.E. (Power & Energy system Engg.)
Plot No.5,Sarthak Nivas,Krishavihar,Lane1,Behind Sai Service,Curti,Ponda
23
Airwy Rodrigues
Lecturer in Electrical Engg.
B.E. in Electrical Engg.
Vasco Da Gama
24
Shri Girish Shirodkar
Lecturer in Mechanical Engg.
B.E. in Mechanical Engg.
keri,Pernem-Goa
25
Shri Vaibhav Velip
Lecturer in Electronics & Communication Engg.
M.E. in Electronics Communication &Instrumentation
H.NO.753,Mahalwada,poinguinim,cancona,Goa
26
Shri Rohan Rohidas Naik
Lecturer in Electronics & Communication Engg.
M.E. in (Microelectronics)
SF-01,Wing-A,Yashodhan Apartments,Varkhandem,ponda,Goa
27
Smt.Snehal Naik
Lecturer in Civil Engg.
M.E. in Foundation Engg.
Curchorem-Goa
28
Ms.Sonam Pilgaonkar
Lecturer in Chemistry
M.Sc.(Chemistry)
Pilgao,Bicholim-Goa
29
Shri Inacinho Jesus Antao
Instructor in Fitting
Diploma in Mechanical Engg.
783, Benroseark Sataporio, Moira Bardez-Goa-403507
30
Shri Ravindra Pandurang Sutar, 
Instructor in Machine Shop
N.T.C.
H.No.20/176 Nagali Taleigao-Goa
31

Shri Raghuvir Fadte

Instructor in Welding
N.T.C.
Diwar,OldGoa,Tiswadi-Goa

 

* Non Teaching Staff

<

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

Address

1

Shri Gajanan Naik

Assistant Accounts Officer

Sankhalim- Bicholim Goa

2

Smt.Sheila Satarkar

Head Clerk

Church colony, Manguirish Aptt.,Flat No.G-1,Mangeshi, Mardol-Goa

3

Mr.Sadashiv Naik

Accountant

Mencurem, Bicholim-Goa

4

Sumukh Prabhu Khanolkar

Asst.Stores Officer

Kelbaiwada, Mayem Bichoilm

5

Shri Kusta D.Bhomkar

Heavy Vehicle Driver

H.No.507,Ghadiwada Surla, Bicholim-Goa

6

Shri Jayesh Naik

Heavy Vehicle Driver

Shiroda,Ponda-Goa

7

Shri Umesh Narayan Wadkar

Hamal

Bhironde, Valpoi, Sattari-Goa

8

Shri Rama Atmaram Jadhav

Hamal

Deulwada, Korgaon,Pernem-Goa

9

Shri Gopi Shiva Gawas

Hamal

Chara vane, Thane,Sattari-Goa

10

Miss Kanopatra Gawas

Hamal

Shiroli,Keri, Sattari-Goa

11

Shri Raja Pandurang Sawant

Hamal

H.No.113,Palui Thane, Sattari-Goa

12

Ms Gitanjali G. Raikar

Laboratory Assistant

H.No 226, Bironaikwaddo, Orlim-Salcette-Goa

13

Mr.Gauresh Deulkar

Laboratory Assistant

H.No.193/6,Madhalawada,Sal  Bicholim -Goa

14
Smt.Vidya padloskar
Laboratory Assistant
Ghoteli No.2,Keri,Sattari-Goa
15
Shri Kirti Vaigankar
Laboratory Assistant
Mulgao Bicholim
16

Smt Karuna Balkrishna Chodankar

Laboratory Assistant

Hansa Djwaja Sharda Nagar, Kelbaiwadda,Mayem, Bicholim-Goa

17
Siddesh S.Gawas
Laboratory Assistant
Flat 10,312/2-B-UF-A,Bldg B,Vollan Heights,St Caitan,Merces-Goa
18
Smt Swati Gaonkar
Laboratory Assistant
Vaiginim,Mayem,Bicholim-Goa
19
Rohidas Paste
L.D.C.
Morlem Sattari Goa
20

Mr.Pravin P.Sawant

L.D.C.

H.No-740,Amaral wada,Taleigao-Goa

21
Ranjana Naik
U.D.C.
Morlem Sattari
22

Mr.Dnyaneshwar V.Bottarkar

L.D.C.

Ambedem, Nagargao,Valpoi,Sattari-Goa

23

Mr.Premnath Gawade

L.D.C.

H.No.301,Postwada,Honda,Sattari-Goa

24
Atul Naik
Library Assistant
Taleigao
25

Shri Uday Namdeo Kotkar

Machine Attendant

H.No.-219 Kotkarwada Pernem-Goa

26

Shri Soma G.Gawas

Hamal

H.No.13,Shingane,Valpoi, Sattari-Goa

27

Smt. Chandraprabha Chandrakant Gaonkar

Mali

Bhironda,Sattari-Goa

28

Shri Mahadeo Surya Mainekar

Peon

Vadachawado,Shirgao-Goa

29

Shri Manguesh Pandurang Naik

Peon(ACP)

H.No.713/28, Ardhawada, Mayem, Bicholim-Goa

30

Shri Anil Narayan Naik

Peon

Vazarwada, Vithalapur, Sankhali-Goa

31

Smt Aparna Ashok Satardekar

Junior Stenographer

Lamgao,Bicholim-Goa

32

Shri Laxman Anant Dhuri

Sweeper (TBPS)

H.No.739, Devjiwada,Chodan-Goa

33

Smt Vanita Naik

Sweeper

H.No.100,Vithalapur,Madhalawada,Karapur,Sankhalim-Goa

34

Smt.Shruti H.Hoble

U.D.C.

Haldonwadi, Mayem, Bicholim-Goa

35

Smt.Shilpa A.Govenkar

L.D.C.

H.No.29,Gaonkarwada,Bicholim-Goa

36

Shri.Heeraj Vaigankar

L.D.C.

Sirsaim,Bardez-Goa

37

Shri Deepak Vasant Tulaskar

Watchman

H.No.40,Nagzar, Pernem-Goa

38

Shri Bablo Laxman Gaonkar

Watchman (TBPS)

Vaiganim,Mayem, Bicholim-Goa

39

Shri Pundalik Ramkrishna Palyekar

Watchman

Sarmalem, Pernem-Goa

40

Shri Shivaji Gaonkar

Light Vehicle Driver

Mayem, Bicholim-Goa

41

Shri Bapu Varak

Hamal

Honda,Sattari-Goa

Home | About Us | News | Contact Us