<< Back

* Teaching Staff

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

Qualification

Address

1

Shri Subhash Pandurang Borkar

Principal

M.Tech. (Power & Energy System)

E-8 Madhuban Complex, Tamdi Mati, St.Inez P.O. Caranzalem-Goa.PIN:403002

2

Shri Mahesh Haribhau Dani

Head of Mechanical Engg. Department

M.E. in Mech. Engg.(Industrrial)

30-Samruthi Veling Mardol-Goa 403404

3

Smt komala Soares

Head of Electronics & Communication Engg. Department

M.E. (Digital Electronics)

Flt.No.401,Gopika Vihar,Taleigao,Goa

4

Smt Pushpa Krishnanand Dessai

Lecturer in Physics 

M.Sc.Physics B.Ed.

B-5, Vaz Niwas, Burder wada, Bicholim-Goa

5

Shri Narayan Simani Patil

Lecturer in Mathematics  

M.Sc. Maths. B.Ed., M. Phil

Gokulwadi, Sankhali-Goa-403505

6

Shri Atmaram Vaman Gaonkar

Lecturer in Electrical Engg. 

M.E. (Control System )

S-4, Second floor, Shri Shantadurga Apt. Bordem, Bicholim-Goa

7

Smt Vanda Mahadev Karpe

Lecturer in Civil Engineering   

B.E. in Civil Engg.,M.Sc. in Enviroment

Near Maruti Temple, Sankhali-Goa-403505

8

Shri Erri Hymakar Reddy

Lecturer in Mining 

M.Tech. in Safety

Bordem, Bicholim-Goa

9

Smt Sweta Sargam Chanekar

Lecturer in Electronics & Communications

B.E.(Electronics & Communication)

‘Amber Vasant Nagar’, Sankhali-Goa.

10

Shri Vijaykumar

Lecturer in Mining 

M.Tech. in Environmental Engg., M.Sc. in Ecology & Environment

Bordem, Bicholim-Goa

11

Shri Balkrishna Madhusudhan Chodankar

Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering

M.Tech. in Mech. Engg.(Heat Power)

Hansa Dhwaja Sharda Nagar, Kelbaiwada, Mayem, Bicholim-Goa

12

Shri Sujitkumar Venkataray Naik

Lecturer in Mechanical Engg.

B.E.in Mech. Engg.

H.No.727/A,”Renuprasad Sharada Nagar, Bordem, Bicholim-Goa

13
Anar A. Sangodkar
Lecturer in Communication Skils
M.A. in English, L.L.B.
Market Road, Sanquelim
14
Mandar Karandikar
Lecturer in Physics
M.Sc. in Physics, B. Ed
Naga Masjid, Ponda
15
Mr. Ashok R. Deulkar
Lecturer in Computer Engg.
B.E. in Information Technology
Sal Bicholim Goa. 403503
16
Sushma Karkande
Lecturer in Electrical Engg.
B.E. in Electrical Engg.
Sanquelim
17
Ashish Surlakar
Lecturer in Mechanical Engg.
B.E. in Mechanical Engg.
Alto Betim Bardez
18
Pramodini Naik
Lecturer in Civil Engg.
M.E. in Civil Engg.
Dongri Goa
19
Ashish Prabhu
Lecturer in Mechanical Engg.
M.E. in Mechanical Engg.
Housing Board Mapusa
20
Vibha Shenvi
Lecturer in Mechanical Engg.
M.E. in Mechanical Engg.
Bainginim Old Goa
21
Anagha Gaunekar
Lecturer in Electronics & Communication Engg.
B.E. in Electronics Engg.
Bandora, Ponda Goa
22
Dhanashri Talaulikar
Lecturer in Electronics & Communication Engg.
B.E. in Electronics Engg.
Kaziwada, Ponda
23
Sunil Jaralikar
Lecturer in Electrical Engg.
B.E. in Electrical Engg.
Curti, Ponda
24
Airwy Rodrigues
Lecturer in Electrical Engg.
B.E. in Electrical Engg.
Vasco Da Gama
25
Shri Girish Shirodkar
Lecturer in Mechanical Engg.
B.E. in Mechanical Engg.
keri,Pernem-Goa
26
Shri Vaibhav Velip
Lecturer in Electronics & Communication Engg.
M.E. in (ECI)
H.NO.753,Mahalwada,poinguinim,cancona,Goa
27
Shri Rohan Rohidas Naik
Lecturer in Electronics & Communication Engg.
M.E. in (Microelectronics)
SF-01,Wing-A,Yashodhan Apartments,Varkhandem,ponda,Goa
28
Smt.Snehal Naik
Lecturer in Civil Engg.
M.E. in Civil Engg.
Ponda-Goa
29
Ms.Sonam Pilgaonkar
Lecturer in Chemistry
M.Sc.(Chemistry)
Pilgao,Bicholim-Goa
30
Shri Ashok Ganpatrao Dessai,
Instructor in Carpentry (ACP)
N.T.C.
H.No.70 Moira, Bardez-Goa
31
Shri Inacinho Jesus Antao
Instructor in Fitting
Diploma in Mechanical Engg.
783, Benroseark Sataporio, Moira Bardez-Goa-403507
32
Shri Ravindra Pandurang Sutar, 
Instructor in Machine Shop
N.T.C.
H.No.20/176 Nagali Taleigao-Goa
33

Shri Raghuvir Fadte

Instructor in Welding
N.T.C.
Diwar,OldGoa,Tiswadi-Goa

 

* Non Teaching Staff

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

Address

1

Shri Gajanan Naik

Assistant Accounts Officer

Sankhalim- Bicholim Goa

2

Smt.Sheila Satarkar

Head Clerk

Church colony, Manguirish Aptt.,Flat No.G-1,Mangeshi, Mardol-Goa

3

Mr.Sadashiv Naik

Accountant

Mencurem, Bicholim-Goa

4

Sumukh Prabhu Khanolkar

Computer Technician

Kelbaiwada, Mayem Bichoilm

5

Shri Sadanand Sakhalkar

Heavy Vehicle Driver

Quitla,Aldona,Bardez-Goa

6

Shri Kusta D.Bhomkar

Heavy Vehicle Driver

H.No.507,Ghadiwada Surla, Bicholim-Goa

7

Shri Jayesh Naik

Heavy Vehicle Driver

Shiroda,Ponda-Goa

8

Shri Umesh Narayan Wadkar

Hamal

Bhironde, Valpoi, Sattari-Goa

9

Shri Rama Atmaram Jadhav

Hamal

Deulwada, Korgaon,Pernem-Goa

10

Shri Gopi Shiva Gawas

Hamal

Chara vane, Thane,Sattari-Goa

11

Miss Kanopatra Gawas

Hamal

Shiroli,Keri, Sattari-Goa

12

Shri Raja Pandurang Sawant

Hamal

H.No.113,Palui Thane, Sattari-Goa

13

Ms Gitanjali G. Raikar

Laboratory Assistant

H.No 226, Bironaikwaddo, Orlim-Salcette-Goa

14

Mr.Gauresh Deulkar

Laboratory Assistant

H.No.193/6,Madhalawada,Sal  Bicholim -Goa

15
Smt.Vidya padloskar
Laboratory Assistant
Ghoteli No.2,Keri,Sattari-Goa
16
Shri Kirti Vaigankar
Laboratory Assistant
Mulgao Bicholim
17

Smt Karuna Balkrishna Chodankar

Laboratory Assistant

Hansa Djwaja Sharda Nagar, Kelbaiwadda,Mayem, Bicholim-Goa

18
Siddesh S.Gawas
Laboratory Assistant
Flat 10,312/2-B-UF-A,Bldg B,Vollan Heights,St Caitan,Merces-Goa
19
Smt Swati Gaonkar
Laboratory Assistant
Vaiginim,Mayem,Bicholim-Goa
20
Rohidas Paste
L.D.C.
Morlem Sattari Goa
21

Mr.Pravin P.Sawant

L.D.C.

H.No-740,Amaral wada,Taleigao-Goa

22
Ranjana Naik
U.D.C.
Morlem Sattari
23

Mr.Dnyaneshwar V.Bottarkar

L.D.C.

Ambedem, Nagargao,Valpoi,Sattari-Goa

24

Mr.Premnath Gawade

L.D.C.

H.No.301,Postwada,Honda,Sattari-Goa

25

Smt. Anuradha A. Naik

Library Assistant (ACP)

Housing-Board,Sanquelim, Goa

26
Atul Naik
Library Assistant
Taleigao
27

Shri Uday Namdeo Kotkar

Machine Attendant

H.No.-219 Kotkarwada Pernem-Goa

28

Mr.Vishal Kalangutkar

StoreKeeper

H.No.556/B,Ashirwad Niwas,Taligao,Panaji-Goa

29

Shri Soma G.Gawas

Hamal

H.No.13,Shingane,Valpoi, Sattari-Goa

30

Smt. Chandraprabha Chandrakant Gaonkar

Mali

Bhironda,Sattari-Goa

31

Shri Mahadeo Surya Mainekar

Peon

Vadachawado,Shirgao-Goa

32

Shri Anil Narayan Naik

Peon

Vazarwada, Vithalapur, Sankhali-Goa

33

Smt Aparna Ashok Satardekar

Junior Stenographer

Lamgao,Bicholim-Goa

34

Shri Laxman Anant Dhuri

Sweeper (TBPS)

H.No.739, Devjiwada,Chodan-Goa

35

Smt Vanita Naik

Sweeper

H.No.100,Vithalapur,Madhalawada,Karapur,Sankhalim-Goa

36

Smt.Shruti H.Hoble

U.D.C.

Haldonwadi, Mayem, Bicholim-Goa

37

Smt.Shilpa A.Govenkar

L.D.C.

H.No.29,Gaonkarwada,Bicholim-Goa

38

Smt.Harsheila K.Vengurlekar

L.D.C.

H.No.36,Tarchegalu,Colvale,Bardez-Goa

39

Shri Deepak Vasant Tulaskar

Watchman

H.No.40,Nagzar, Pernem-Goa

40

Shri Bablo Laxman Gaonkar

Watchman (TBPS)

Vaiganim,Mayem, Bicholim-Goa

41

Shri Pundalik Ramkrishna Palyekar

Watchman

Sarmalem, Pernem-Goa

Home | About Us | News | Contact Us